Aspengrove School’s talented group of teachers and staff promotes inquiry, creativity, initiative and quality in everything they ask of their students. Small class sizes allow teachers to build meaningful relationships that are so important to a child’s well-being and achievement.

 

Head of School Mrs. Jo-Anne Kingstone
Director of Admissions Ms. Elisabeth Reay
Assistant Head of School, External Affairs Mr. David Hutchison
Assistant Head of School, Middle & Senior Divisions, DP Biology Mrs. Sarah Marshall
Assistant Head of School, Junior Division Mrs. Susan Riordan
Continuum Coordinator Mr. Lee Kneisz
Learning Specialist Mrs. Trish Felszegi
University Guidance Mr. Jim Kingstone
Director of Finance Mrs. Candice Wiekenkamp
Office Administrator, Accounts Payable Mrs. Liz Simard
Junior Kindergarten Director Mrs. Amanda Lynch
Office Administrators Mrs. Louise Bond, Mrs. Jenny Christenson, Ms. Amy Swanton
Junior Kindergarten 3 + 4 Mrs. Alison Strobl
Junior Kindergarten 3 + 4 (Visual Arts, Drama) Ms. Taissia Gloukhova
Junior Kindergarten 3 + 4 (PE, Yoga) Ms. Yuko Ishii
Junior Kindergarten 3 + 4 Ms. Jessica McRae
Junior Kindergarten 3 + 4, (Mandarin) Mrs. Teresa Chen
Junior Kindergarten 3 + 4 Ms. Jody Glanfield
Junior Kindergarten & OSC 3 + 4, (Outdoor Education) Mrs. Maria MacNeil
Out of School Programme OSC K-12 Mrs. Ashley Nadeau
Kindergarten Mrs. Danielle MacIntyre
Grade 1 Ms. Nicole Grey
Grade 2 Mrs. Sarah Vincent/Mrs. Laurie Ward
Grade 3 Ms. Maggie Milligen
Grade 3 Mrs. Manon Van Wamel
Grade 4 Mrs. Mindy Livingston
Grade 5 Mrs. Andrea Godfrey
IB Diploma Math, Math (7 & 8) Mr. Josh Gillingham
Athletic Director, PE (Gr. 9 & 10) Mr. Rick Cicchine
French (Gr. 1-7) Mrs. Kristina deJong
English (7-9), Theory of Knowledge, IB Diploma Language and Literature Mr. J.O. Eriksson
IB Diploma Spanish, French (8 & 9) Ms Uxua Mendez 
Music (Jr K-Gr.4), French (Jr K & KG) Mrs. Cathryn Gunn
Science (6-9), DP Biology Mr. Norm Kaethler
Fine Arts (6-9), IB Diploma Art, Design Technology (8 & 9), Visual Arts 10 Mrs. Kristina Jones
MYP/DP Assistant Athletic Director, Social Studies (7 & 8), PE (6-8) Mrs. Jill Hutchison
MYP Coordinator, Grade 6 Homeroom, Social Studies 6, English 6 Ms Nicole McDaid
Library Mrs. Heather Middleton
Math (8-10), DP Math Mr. Mark Johnson
Fine Arts 9, Music (5-8), Math 6, Performing Arts 10 Mrs. Jill Mont
IB Diploma English, English 10, ELL Ms Monica WIllcott
French (8 & 10), DP French Mr. Bertin Bahati
DP Coordinator, TOK Coordinator, IB Diploma Chemistry, IB Diploma Creative Action Service Mr. Robert Ohly
Science 10, IB Diploma Physics, Math (9 & 10), IB Diploma Math Studies Mr. David Riendl
Academic Technology Integration, Design Technology (6 & 7), Social Studies (9 &10), MYP Personal Project 10, Planning 10 Mr. Shaun Tierney
Extended Essay Coordinator, IB Diploma History, IB Diploma Psychology, Creative Action Service 11 Mr. Michael Vincent
   
   
Share This